Dr. Renee T. Anderson
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 18 years
- Graduated from: Philadelphia College Of Osteopathic Medicine
- Graduation year: 2003
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1578628517
Dr. Renee T. Anderson DO
Obstetrician and Gynecologist
She is located at 800 Spruce Street 2nd Floor in Philadelphia, PA 19107. Can help patients with the following: Braxton Hicks Contractions, Fibrocystic Breast Disease, Gynecological Exam, High Blood Pressure, Labor and Birth, Uterine Fibroids. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578628517. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 829-8000. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Renee T. Anderson, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Renee T. Anderson.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. Renee T. Anderson
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Renee T. Anderson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .
Bills through: Clinical Care Associates Of The University Of Pennsylvania Health.
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Bayer | $101 |
| AbbVie | $57 |
| Ethicon Us | $43 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $327 |
Studies
PHILADELPHIA COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE
Graduated in 2003Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?
Out of the 127 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 800 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 833 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite T171 834 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 301 833 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6012 Main Street Voorhees, 8043, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Floor 1 833 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: FL 9 1101 Market Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 111 South 11th Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1700 South Lincoln Avenue Lebanon, 17042, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 801 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Renee T. Anderson?
Dr. Renee T. Anderson's office is located at 800 Spruce Street 2nd Floor in Philadelphia, PA 19107.
What conditions does Dr. Renee T. Anderson treat?
Dr. Renee T. Anderson provides treatment for Braxton Hicks Contractions, Fibrocystic Breast Disease, Gynecological Exam, High Blood Pressure, Labor and Birth, Uterine Fibroids. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Renee T. Anderson have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Renee T. Anderson is affiliated with Penn Medicine Radnor. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Renee T. Anderson affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Renee T. Anderson is affiliated with PENNSYLVANIA HOSPITAL.